CIF State Championships – March 22-23
Buy Now

CIF State Championships – March 22-23

Friday March 22 - Saturday March 23, 2013

When:
Friday March 22 - Saturday March 23, 2013

Ticket Information (Pricing)

Tickets on sale Monday, February 18 at 10AM

Kings Row I: $35

Kings Row II: $30

Courtside Reserve Rows AA-EE: $20

Adult General Admission: $16

Students, Seniors 65+, Children: $10 (Students and Seniors w/ ID)

Except for Kings Row I & II and Courtside Rows AA-EE, ALL seats are General Admission.

All tickets, except for General Admission seats, will need to be purchased per session.

Parking Info (Time and costs)
$12 (CASH ONLY)- Toll Plazas Open 1 Hour Before Doors Open

Doors Open
30 Minutes Before Start of Game

Promoter
CIF

CLICK HERE to see Championship Brackets

Friday, March 22:

Session 1

10:00AM     Girls Div. V Championship - North Champion Pinewood (Los Altos Hills) vs. South Champion Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth)
12:00PM   Boys Div. V Championship – North Champion St. Joseph ND (Alameda) vs. South Champion Horizon Christian (San Diego)
2:00PM      Girls Div. III Championship – North Champion Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco) vs. South Champion Alemany (Mission Hills)
4:00PM      Boys Div. III Championship - North Champion Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco) vs. South Champion St. Augustine (San Diego)

Session 2

6:00PM      Girls Div. I Championship – North Champion Berkeley vs. South Champion Long Beach Poly
8:00PM      Boys Div. I Championship –  North Champion Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove) vs. South Champion Santa Monica

 

Saturday, March 23:

Session 3

10:00AM     Girls Div. IV Championship – North Champion Salesian (Richmond) vs. South Champion Serra (Gardena)
12:00PM   Boys Div. IV Championship – North Champion Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa) vs. South Champion Pacific Hills (West Hollywood)
2:00PM      Girls Div. II Championship – North Champion St. Francis (Mountain View) vs. South Champion Lynwood 
4:00PM      Boys Div. II Championship –  North Champion College Park (Pleasant Hill) vs. South Champion Redondo Union (Redondo Beach)

Session 4

6PM           Girls Open Div. Championship – North Champion Bishop O’Dowd (Oakland) vs.  South Champion Windward (Los Angeles)
8PM           Boys Open Div. Championship – North Champion Archbishop Mitty (San Jose) vs. South Champion Mater Dei (Santa Ana)